Chen Qing From: Yantian Government Online | Updated:2018-12-24

Position:

Party chief of the CPC Yantian District Committee

Education background:

Bachelor's degree in Library Science from Nankai University

Master’s degree in World Economy at International Economic Research Institute from Nankai University

Work experience:

July 1991-Oct. 1992

Staffer of the Materials Department of the State Archives Administration of the P.R.C.

Oct. 1992-March 1994

Assistant librarian of the Materials Department of the State Archives Administration of the P.R.C.

March 1994-June 1996

Assistant librarian of the Central Literature Research Center and the Editorial Office of the State Archives Administration

June 1996-Feb. 2001

Librarian and editor of the Office Administration magazine under the Secretary office of the CPC Central Committee

Feb. 2001-Apr. 2002

Director-level staff member of the Secretary office of the CPC Central Committee

Apr. 2002 -June 2004

Assistant researcher of the Secretary office of the CPC Central Committee

June 2004-Oct. 2005

Assistant researcher of the Secretary office of the CPC Central Committee( also serve as deputy secretary general of Zhaoqing Municipal Committee of the CPC)

Oct. 2005-Dec. 2005

Researcher of the Secretary office of the CPC Central Committee( also serve as deputy secretary general of Zhaoqing Municipal Committee of the CPC)

Dec. 2005-Feb. 2006

Deputy secretary general of Zhaoqing Municipal Committee of the CPC (director-level)

Feb. 2006-Oct. 2006

Deputy Party chief of Sihui Municipal Committee of the CPC and Party chief of Sihui Municipal Commission for Discipline Inspection (director-level)

Oct. 2006-March 2007

Member of the Standing Committee of Sihui Municipal Committee of the CPC and Party chief of Sihui Municipal Commission for Discipline Inspection (director-level)

March 2007-March 2008

Deputy Party chief of Sihui Municipal Committee of the CPC and Party chief of Sihui Municipal Commission for Discipline Inspection (director-level)

March 2008-Apr. 2012

Deputy Party chief of Sihui Municipal Committee of the CPC and mayor of Sihui City

Apr. 2012-June 2013

Deputy Party chief of Gaoxin District Committee of the CPC, Zhaoqing City and director of the Management Committee (director-level)

June 2013-Feb. 2014

Deputy Party chief of Gaoxin District Committee of the CPC, Zhaoqing City and director of the Management Committee (deputy director general-level)

Apr. 2014-Aug. 2015

Member of the Standing Committee of Luohu District Committee of the CPC and executive deputy head of Luohu District

Aug. 2015-Jan. 2017

Deputy secretary general of the Party Work Committee of Longhua New Area and director of the Management Committee of the new area

Jan. 2017-Dec. 2018

Deputy Party chief of Longhua District Committee of the CPC, head of Longhua District Government and Party Group

Dec. 2018-present

Party chief of the CPC Yantian District Committee

Yang Jun From: Yantian Government Online | Updated:2018-12-20

Position
Deputy secretary general of Yantian District Committee of the CPC; head of Yantian District People’s Government; secretary general of the Party Leadership Group of Yantian District People’s Government.
Responsibilities
To preside over the overall work of the district government and be responsible for audit work.
In charge of: Audit Bureau of Yantian District.
Education Backgroud:
Undergraduate student at International Trade Department, Sun Yat-sen University
Postgraduate Student at Department of Economic Law, Wuhan University
Biography
July 1993-Sept.1994
Staffer, China National Aviation Corporation (Group) Limited Shenzhen Branch
Sept.1994-Dec.1996
Staffer, Administrative Office, Shenzhen Human Resource and Social Security Bureau
Dec.1996-March 1999
Deputy director, Administrative Office, Shenzhen Human Resource and Social Security Bureau
Oct.2003-June 2004
Deputy director, Office of Foreign Talents Introduction, Shenzhen Human Resource and Social Security Bureau
June 2004-Oct.2005
Deputy director, Management Office of Corporate Leadership Group, Shenzhen Municipal State-owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission
Oct.2005-Sept.2009
Director, Administrative Office, Shenzhen Municipal State-owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission
Oct.2009-May 2011
Director, Office of Letters and Calls, Shenzhen Municipal State-owned Assets Supervision and Administration Commission
May 2011-May 2016
Deputy general manager and member of the CPC Committee, Shenzhen Investment Holdings Co., Ltd.
May 2016-May 2018
Member of Standing Committee, CPC Longgang District Committee; deputy Head and deputy secretary general of the Party Leadership Group, Longgang District
People’s Government.
May 2018-June 2018
Deputy secretary general, CPC Yantian District Committee; Candidate of the District’s Head, Yantian District People’s Government.
June 2018-July 2018
Deputy secretary general, CPC Yantian District Committee; Deputy head, acting head and deputy secretary general of the Party Leadership Group, Longgang District People’s Government.
July 2018-present
Deputy secretary general, CPC Yantian District Committee; head and secretary general of the Party Leadership Group, Yantian District People’s Government.